King George, Virginia
Expert acrylics at Queen Nail & Spa in King George
Call (540) 775-1222 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (540) 775-1222 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Queen Nail & Spa
8139 Kings Hwy, King George, VA 22485, USA
- Mon 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Tuesday Closed
- Wed-Sat 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in King George
Queen Nail & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in King George, Virginia. Located at 8139 Kings Hwy, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Open six days a week.
- Open six days a week
- Closed Tuesdays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
i’ve been here every two weeks for two months straight and i love my nails every time! Long or short they’re gorgeous. My husband and i love the staff and truly enjoy the relaxing pedicures.
★★★★★
Always a 5 out of 5. They are so nice and warm and welcoming. And I really just want to show my nails off yall... My lady is just so talented 🌻
★★★★★
I been going to Queen Nails for 4 years now, and I have never had a bad experience! Jen is the best and takes pride in what she does….from my eyebrow waxing, to my fills on my nails and to the remarkably relaxing pedicures, I have Never left unsatisfied!! Thanks Jen for another great set of nails and a super great design!! See you again soon!! These pictures are just some of the amazing work Jen has done r for me!
Gallery
Recent work at Queen Nail & Spa
Recent nail work from Queen Nail & Spa in King George.
Services
Popular services at Queen Nail & Spa
Popular services at Queen Nail & Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Queen Nail & Spa located?
Queen Nail & Spa is at 8139 Kings Hwy, King George, VA 22485.
What services does Queen Nail & Spa offer?
Queen Nail & Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Queen Nail & Spa's hours?
Queen Nail & Spa is open six days a week. Call (540) 775-1222 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (540) 775-1222
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 8139 Kings Hwy, King George, VA 22485, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps